Privacy Policy

We understand that using our services involves significant trust on your part. We value your trust, and make it a high priority to ensure the security and confidentiality of the personal information you provide to us. Please read the following policy to learn about our privacy practices. By visiting this website, you are accepting the practices described here.

Information we collect from you

We may collect and process the following information about you:

Storing and processing your personal data

All information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers. Any payment transactions will be encrypted using SSL technology. where we have given you (or where you have chosen) a password which enables you to access certain parts of our site, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential. we ask you not to share a password with anyone. unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our site; any transmission is at your own risk. once we have received your information, we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorised access.

Our security systems meet or exceed industry standards and we are constantly monitoring internet developments to ensure our systems evolve as required. We also test our systems regularly to make sure our security mechanisms are up to date.

We are subject to UK data protection laws, which we comply with fully and give the greatest respect.

How we use your personal data

The information we collect about you will be recorded electronically and may be used for a number of purposes:

We also may provide you with information from the following sectors:

Right to be forgotten

As per the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), all consumers have the right to be forgotten under the following circumstances:


Please request your ‘right to be forgotten’ to ourselves in writing to or by post to Payday Ventures Limited, 20-22, Wenlock Road, London, England, N1 7GU.

How to opt-out

An opt-out link will be included in every marketing message. Please allow up to 48 hours to be fully unsubscribed from our marketing messages.

Alternatively, to opt out of SMS marketing from Payday Ventures Limited without delay, text SKXC to 88802.

Credit reference agencies and fraud detection

Lenders may also disclose your personal information to credit reference agencies (CRAS) and fraud prevention agencies (FPAS), along with the details of your agreement, payments made and any default or failure to maintain the terms of the agreement. When CRAS receive a search from us they will place a search footprint on your credit file that may be seen by other lenders. They supply to us both public (including the electoral register) and shared credit and fraud prevention information. If you give us false or inaccurate information and we suspect or identify fraud we will record this and may also pass this information to FPAS and other organisations involved in crime and fraud prevention. If false or inaccurate information is provided and fraud is identified, details will be passed to fraud prevention agencies. Law enforcement agencies may access and use this information.

Lenders organisations may also access and use this information to prevent fraud and money laundering, for example, when:

Use of your information for marketing purposed – your rights

By visiting our website, you understand and agree that we may contact you via the phone number or e-mail address you enter on your loan application to assist you with your loan or to discuss other products and services that we may provide for you.

You have the right to ask us not to process your personal data for marketing purposes.

We will inform you if: (before collecting your data)

You can exercise your right to prevent such processing by checking certain boxes on the forms we use to collect your data. You can also exercise the right at any time by contacting us at Payday Ventures Limited, 20-22, Wenlock Road, London, England, N1 7GU or by email:

Our site may, from time to time, contain links to and from the websites of our partner networks, advertisers and affiliates. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

Disclosure of your information

We may disclose your personal information to our sub-contractors, agents, service providers, lenders and members of our group of companies in order to provide the services to you.

We may disclose your personal information to third parties:

If you give us false or inaccurate information and/or we suspect fraud, we may record this on your credit history and may also pass information to appropriate law enforcement or regulatory authorities and/or to any fraud prevention agency (FPA).

Can you access the information we hold about you

Yes, under certain circumstances you will be able to access the records we hold about you. If you request this information then we ask that you submit your request in writing to us along with a fee for £10. If you require information from separate affiliates within our group then you will be required to request each in writing and pay separate fees for each request.


To register with us you must be 18-years of age or older. Minors are strictly forbidden from using the service.

Cookie Policy

This website uses Google Analytics to help analyse how visitors use this site.

Google Analytics uses "cookies", which are small text files placed on your computer, to collect standard internet log information and visitor behaviour information in an anonymous form. Note the deliberate emphasis of anonymous, as no personally identifiable information is collected about you unless you explicitly submit that information via a fill-in form on this website. So if I need personal info from you - for example your email address to sign up to our newsletter, or to make an online purchase – Payday Ventures Limited will ask for it and you will have the option to provide it or not.

The anonymous information generated by Google Analytics cookies about your use of this website.

This information is then processed to compile statistical reports on website activity for this Website

We use these reports to evaluate aggregate visitor usage so that we can optimise the content, and its marketing, to better meet your future needs.

We do not link, or seek to link, an IP address with the identity of a computer user. In fact, we will not associate any data gathered from this site with any personally identifiable information from any source, unless you explicitly submit that information via a fill-in form. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google.

In summary, your anonymity is safe. That is Payday Ventures Limited commitment to you as a valued reader and potential client.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify records which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic as an anonymous aggregate and improve our website in order to tailor it to site visitor’s usage. Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages site visitors find most useful and improve upon the others pages. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any personally identifiable information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Behaviourally Targeted Advertising Cookies

Payday Ventures Limited uses first-party cookies for Google Analytics and may use third-party cookies for Google DoubleClick together to inform, optimise and serve ads based on site visitors past visits to your website.

Payday Ventures Limited may use 3rd party cookies to serve you remarketing advertisements that we believe are relevant to your previous interests. For example, if you have visited our site and or purchased a product you could see a Payday Ventures Limited advertisement on other sites within the Google Display Network that you visit.

However, we do not tell other sites who you are and we do not share your personal individual details. This is all managed through the Google Adwords Adsense network where data shared with 3rd parties by Google is an anonymous aggregate. Member websites of the Google Display Network display ads based on aggregate data supplied to them by Google. See Google’s Interest-based privacy policy for more details-

Can a website user opt out of Google re-marketing cookies?

Payday Ventures Limited only uses the Google Display advertising network for re-marketing.

Site users can opt out of Google Analytics for Display Advertisers and opt out of customised Google Display Network ads by visiting Google’s Ads Preferences Manager.

Need more general information on the practise of re-marketing in the EU and America?

Users of the worldwide web that are based in the UK and the rest of the European Union can visit and users of the worldwide web based in the US can visit

The above websites are not associated with Payday Ventures Limited and we are not responsible for their content.

Can a website user block cookies?

Cookies help you to get the most out of our websites. However, if you do wish to disable our cookies then please follow the instructions below.

How to enable and disable cookies using your browser

Google Chrome

Note there are various levels of cookie enablement and disablement in Chrome. For more information on other cookie settings offered in Chrome, refer to the following page from Google:

Microsoft Internet Explorer 6.0, 7.0, 8.0

Note there are various levels of cookie enablement and disablement in Explorer. For more information on other cookie settings offered in Internet Explorer, refer to the following page from Microsoft:

Mozilla Firefox

Note there are various levels of cookie enablement and disablement in Firefox. For more information, refer to the following page from Mozilla:


Note there are various levels of cookie enablement and disablement in Opera. For more information on other cookie settings offered in Opera, refer to the following page from Opera

Safari on OSX

Note there are various levels of cookie enablement and disablement in Safari. For more information on other cookie settings offered in Safari, refer to the following page from Apple:

Changes to our privacy policy

Any changes we may make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

External links

If any part of this website links you to other sites, those sites do not operate under this Privacy Policy. We recommend you examine the privacy statements posted on those other websites to understand their procedures for collecting, using, and disclosing personal information.

Changes to this privacy policy

We may update this Privacy Policy in the future. We will notify you about material changes to this Privacy Policy by sending a notice to the email address you provided to us or by placing a prominent notice on our website.

How you can contact us

If you have questions about either this Privacy Policy or your loans, please contact us at:


Address: Payday Ventures Limited, 20-22, Wenlock Road, London, England, N1 7GU

Information about us

Payday Ventures Limited which is an Appointed Representative of QV Holdco Ltd, and is entered on the Financial Services Register under reference number: 800977. QV Holdco Ltd is authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority and is entered on the Financial Services Register under reference number: 672826. Payday Ventures Limited registered in England and Wales (Company number 10981828). Payday Ventures Limited registered office; 20-22, Wenlock Road, London, England, N1 7GU. Payday Ventures Limited is licensed by the Information Commissioners Office (registration number ZA300920).

Last updated: 19/02/2018